Privacy Policy

It is important for Vulvastic vulvas to protect and respect your privacy. This policy is intended to inform you of your rights, what type of data we collect and how we handle personal information.

 

Types of personal data we process

Personal data such as your name, phone number, email address and any other personal data you choose to share with us is only collected if you communicate this information to us yourself via the contact form, by email or by phone. None of this data is necessary for browsing our website.

When you use the Vulvastic website, technical information such as your IP address, browser type, geographical location and operating system may be made available to us through the analytic tools of our hosting company WIX. The full privacy policy for Wix is available here: https://www.wix.com/about/privacy.

 

Purposes for processing

Vulvastic processes your personal data to provide you with the information and services you request via the website, by email or by phone in a personalised and efficient way. Your email address may also occasionally be used by us to send you general information and news about Vulvastic. We do not sell, make available or distribute your personal data to third parties.

 

Financial transactions

The owner of the Vulvastic website is registered as a sole proprietorship in Luxembourg. Legally, we are required to keep financial records showing any payments the contracting party made to us for ten years. This information is kept separate from your personal data. We will never use these details to contact you in regard to anything except your payments.

 

Your rights

The process of data collection is done in accordance with the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This means you have the right to ask for details about what information we hold about you and how we treat it. You also have the right to correct or delete information and to restrict the processing of such information.

If you object to the processing of your personal information, or if you have given your consent to the processing and then choose to withdraw it, we will comply with this choice in accordance with our legal obligations. If you wish to submit a request to exercise one or more of the rights listed above, please contact vulvasticvulvas@gmail.com. You also have the right to file a complaint about our processing of your personal information with the local supervisory authority: www.cnpd.public.lu/en.

© Vulvastic vulvas 2020 – All rights reserved – Privacy PolicyCookie Policy

  • Facebook
  • Instagram